Menu
Home Page

Governors

Welcome to our Governors’ section.

 

Please find below details of how our Governing body is structured, including the names, committees and terms of appointment for each Governor.

 

Our Governors

Chair: Ria Marson                                                                     Vice Chair: Councillor Sue Ridney

 

LA (1)

Committee

Appointed By

Date of Appointment

End of Office

Councillor Sue Ridney

Provisions

FGB

14 December 2017

8 December 2022

Parents (6)

Committee

Appointed By

Date of Appointment

End of Office

Manpreet Kaur

Head Teacher Appraisal

Parents

1 April 2014

31 March 2018

 

 

Lisa Di-Franco

Head Teacher Appraisal

Parents

2 February 2015

1 February 2019

Ria Marson

Outcomes

Parents

10 February 2015

9 December 2019

Soryah Brown

Provision

Parents

15 June 2015

14 June 2019

Vacancy

 

 

 

 

Headteacher (1)

Committee

Appointed By

Date of Appointment

End of Office

Dawn Garratt

Outcomes/Provision

FGB

3 September 2015

N/A

Staff Governor (3)

Committee

Appointed By

Date of Appointment

End of Office

Sharon Palmer

Provision

Staff

1 April 2014

31 March 2018

Beverley Walton

Outcomes/Provision

Staff

1 April 2014

31 March 2018

Julie Heaford

Provision

Staff

1 April 2014

31 March 2018

Co-opted (3)

Committee

Appointed By

Date of Appointment

End of Office

Vacancy

 

Vacancy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

If you are interested in be coming part of our Governing Body please contact our Clerk

 

Jade.Adoti@sipseducation.co.uk

Top